Pages

Wednesday, August 29, 2012

Touch of PINK..^^

Hi there.. last Aug. 23 was actually my bf graduation day at PICC...^^ I'm so proud of him.. This is what i wear.. i want something simple with touch of pink to match his mom attire yet i want to looks formal...




Knitted Dress, Kashieca 
Clutch, SM Accessories at bags
Pumps, Venus
Eyeglass, Giordano Glasses
Swarovski Earrings, SM Accessories
Swarovski Pink Bracelet, DIY
Ring, Wellmanson



Wait for me PICC ill march soon..^^
till next blogging..^^




Tuesday, August 21, 2012

lady in stripes..

hi there.. its a late post.. since i wear this last sunday.. ^^
anyway here it goes....




this dress was given to me by mom's cousin.. i like the simplicity of this dress plus it looks really casual with those collars.. plus the secure on the buttons was garterized.. since i always got problems with the chest size.. i just wear a tube top inside...^^


i got this bag on a bargain sale.. yey... it convertible you can use it as a clutch like this or a hand bag.. 



hope you enjoy your long weekend..
till next blogging..^^

Tuesday, August 14, 2012

DIY: Shoe Hanger

hi there..as i promise i had completed the entire set of my shoe hanger..^^ i had posted how to make the flowers HERE


Materials: pliers
cutter
solid wire..sorry i forgot the diameter but i prefer the thicker one.



i used them for my doll shoes, flats and slippers..^^

           

hope it helps you as well..^^
till next blogging.



Sunday, August 12, 2012

DIY: Roses..

i've been so bored this past few days so i make this flowers for my DIY shoe hangers.. ill post how to make this soon..after i finished them all..^^


Materials: piece of cloth (i prefer color red or orange)
scissors
your sewing kit
glue gun 
ribbons

the finish product..

 

enjoy..^^
till next blogging!



Saturday, August 11, 2012

The Graduation Peg!

hi.. since im in a real dilemma of finding a really nice outfit for my boyfriend's graduation.. i created my polyvore peg..

hoping that i can actually achieve this peg..^^

The Graduation Peg





ill make an outfit post once i make this thing possible..plus ill tell you what's gonna happen on that day..im pretty excited for him..

congrats! in advance..more love ^^

visit my POLYVORE account HERE or click polyvore on the right side of my blog.

till next blogging...^^

Monday, August 6, 2012

Sweet tooth, Sweet love..^^

Hi there. Due to the tough rainstorm and gloomy day classes were suspended tommorrow..haha how I wish our school can actually and suspend classes on a very right moment specially if I have evening classes and when the flood actually look like pacific ocean.. I hate evening classes! Anyway, I miss blogging this past few days..awwwwwwww!!!! You know college life is equivalent of tons of work plus lab reports but I really wanted to take blogging seriously. I wish I could get followers and readers. Cross fingers! Ok enough of wishing..

Well…. back to my title, sweet tooth….? Does anyone have one? Ofcourse a lot of women do….and im included. I’m a real fan of sweets and I admit chocolates and icecream are my favorite..^^ but few people only know that I love dates too… haha but after I post it you might actually know it too. ^^ Dates are not really famous here in the Philippines so it’s hard for me to find one but thanks again to my bf he really knows how to get me one… I love him so much!!!

He surprised me with Omara Dates Chocolate and Lindt Dark Chocolate fresh from sandbox..



And another thing that surprised me? Tada! Still perfume by Jennifer Lopez… it reminded me of her song “Dance Again” coz that’s what I actually feel like doing right now! Anyway, I’m not a real fan of perfume coz I don’t like the strong and distinct smell it gives you but I actually like this one. This one smells fresh and new for me and “bagay daw sakin ung scent”hahaha Thank you so much to my beloved and to his mom and dad who gave me this..^^


Here’s the song.. I wanna share you the good vibes I’m feeling right now….^^ enjoy!!! Ah oh don’t mind the vid and some of the lyrics. I didn’t like it that much but I’m so inlove with the beat…^^


till next blogging...^^



Friday, August 3, 2012

Firmoo eyeglasses makes me Happy ^-^

hi..^^ i just wanna share you guys that i am happy today.. :) why? this package arrived at my doorsteps..too early as i expected ^^ Firmoo eyeglasses that i had won on blog giveaway at one of my favorite blog "An Apple a Day" by Apple Dela Cruz.. thanks Apple for still considering my late claim..im sorry..^^ and Firmoo Global Online Optical Store for this awesome eyeglasses...^^ Firmoo (www.firmoo.com) is the world's most popular online eyeglasses store. Vision and Fashion the Frugal Way is the ultimate goal of Firmoo, so it has always committed itself to providing customers with high-quality and fashionable eyewear at the most affordable prices. Firmoo launched a program offering free eyewear to first-time buyers in order to make more people try Firmoo’s quality products & excellent service. Plus, it’s easy to get your free eyewear, and the delivery is pretty fast! Want to have a try? Just go to http://www.firmoo.com/free-glasses.html to get your FREE pair!


the details.. ill try to do an outfit post wearing this ofcourse as soon as possible.. i was hoping haring araw will show up tommorow..^^ 


oh and another thing that i like about this.. it has a mini screwdrivers and extra screws included in the package..^^ real cool in-case you've loose one.. the maintenance...hahaha



and as i promise to Apple, ill take a picture wearing this..^^ haha super vain ko..:P


terno with my pantulog...will do a spongebob nail art..yellow mania..^^


i was hoping ill win more giveaways..haha and i wish i could conduct my firmoo giveaway as well..

till next blogging..^^





Thursday, August 2, 2012

starry starry X chaTime = FUN!

hi there.. im glad that despite of a very erratic weather i still manage to style myself..haha not to mention that i had a very gloomy morning.. anyway my friends and i had a plan of a chitchat bonding today so.. first stop: outfit post!

here is what i wear.. thanks to khime for taking me pictures..^^ sorry we took photos at our school comfort room since we are avoiding too much people around...haha 

with cardingan...




and without cardigan..


closer look to my jeans prints..^^ stars..love it!


the accesories..^^ i post about it HERE..



so enough for my outfit post..

here are the best girls in the world...khimetots and rentots and im nieltots...haha
anyway, we had a great chitchat bond plus do your assignment thing.. well, we suppose to have coffee at starbucks but the place was too occupied so we decided to have tea at "chatime" at SM Manila..


the cozy ceiling....


here we go the best two girls...^^ right: rentots, left: khimetots

 

serious?..


studying?


hahaha... just checking my blog..^^


awwwwww...studiying or copying? YOU JUDGE! HAHA 



i look so pale daw so wola!!!.. red lipstick is the only solution..hahaha



so that's it....i had a really great time...

till next blogging...^^